PARKVIEW STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
May
Pre-K: Cayenne Martin & Urban Niemann
Kindergarten: Annie Richardson & Maverick Welch
1st Grade: Avery Kee & Maverick Parsons
2nd Grade: Kyndal Harris & August Smalley
3td Grade: Gracie Lane & Jace Murrison
4th Grade: Paislee Parrick & Brayden Clark
5th Grade: McKinley Dervin & Thayer Pennock
April
Pre-K: Journey Keith & Kace Hilbert
Kindergarten: Hadlee Williams & Jelani Drew
1st Grade: Nova Szydlowski & Boston Lau
2nd Grade: Claire Harper & Liam Byrne
3rd Grade: Shaylee Hermann & Jacob Huff
4th Grade: Ava Pearman & Michael Ralston
5th Grade: Mariyah Smith & Aiden Miller
March
Pre-K: Meadow Miller & Kalebb Dickey
Kindergarten: Britton Campbell & Evan Grammer
1st Grade: Layla Guessman & Purpose Birchmier
2nd Grade: Twila McVay & Greyson Hubbard
3rd Grade: Prosper Birchmier & Maguire Kellogg
4th Grade: Kennedy Thompson & Jayden Doucet
5th Grade: Audrie Russell & Johnny Ralston
February
Pre-K: Alice Harper & Colten Jones
Kindergarten: Jaden Wagner & Braxton Bailey
1st: Emmy Bond & Emmett Young
2nd: McKenna Miller & Elton Orr
3rd: Karrlee Pierce & Joshua Gooch
4th: Tayler Coffman & Jaxson Palmer
5th: Dolly Hunt & Jaxon Burke
January
Pre-K: Harper Hennessey & Isaiah Kee
Kindergarten: Nora McDonald & Ace Pearman
1st Grade: Rowan McDoulett & Jorden Owens
2nd Grade: Brynlee Freeman & Jordy Davis
3rd Grade: Hadley Hennessey & Clayle Prater
4th Grade: Lyla Holzrichter & Christopher Grotts
5th Grade: Akaycia Furgeson & Quinton Jessepe
December
Pre-K: Maisy Ball, Brooks Young
Kindergarten: Novalyn Sanders, Ronnie Shields
1st Grade: Stella Boatman, Lincoln Smalley
2nd Grade: JoJo Gordon, Mason McCammon
3rd Grade: Avery Niemann, Lewis Richardson
4th Grade: Madalyn Richardson, Josiah Tilton
5th Grade: Zoey Keeton-Rake, Micah Haines
November
Pre-K: Creek Detherow, Axel Osborne
Kindergarten: Millie Biswell, Taylor Boley
1st: Evelyn Martinez, Landry Eskridge
2nd: Leela Campbell, Josiah Wright
3rd: Emmy Pritchett, Zane Rake
4th: Bella Kirk, Cash Waters
5th: Ally Niemann, Eli Pearman
October
Pre-K: Leighton Matlock, Luke Hope
Kindergarten: Legacy Holzrichter, Lincoln Eskridge
1st Grade: Jaycie George, Brock Monson
2nd Grade: Olivia Mathis, Liam Byrne
3rd Grade: Bentleigh Foster, Xaiden York
4th Grade: Serenity Hurlburt, Noah Miller
5th Grade: Jane Richard, Kaden Wise
September
Pre-K - Annie Dervin, Ledger Johnson
Kindergarten - Hayleigh Hart, Samuel Hentges
1st Grade - McKenna Chapman, Kayden Williams
2nd Grade - Ryleigh Goodman, Colin CHem
3rd Grade - Addie Fine, Tanner Williams
4th Grade - Tapanga McVay, Duke Barney
5th Grade - Staclynn Harris, Peyton Lane